RYF Logo
  Home | Technical Data | Advertising | Tools | Video | News | Contact


Part Illustration 4 Cylinder 1932 1933 1934

1932 1933 1934 Ford Model B 4 Cylinder Engine Parts Illustration
1932 1933 1934 Ford Model B 4 Cylinder Engine Parts Illustration

Part Number Description
12249 Shaft, Distributor Coupling
20402-S Hex Bolt, 1/2"-13 x 1-1/16"
20408-S Hex Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/8"
20470-S Hex Bolt, 7/16"-14 x 1-1/2"
22297-S Hex Bolt, 7/16"-20 x 2-1/8"
22527-S Hex Bolt, 7/16"-14 x 1-1/8"
24309-S Hex Bolt, Pointed, 1/4"-28 x 1/2"
24327-S Hex Bolt, Pointed, 5/16"-24 x 5/8"
24346-S Hex Bolt, Pointed, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
31606-S Fillister Screw, 1/4"-28 x 7/16"
33793-S Hex Nut
33800-S Hex Nut, 3/8"-24 (21/64" x 9/16")
34031-S Castle Nut, 7/16"-20 (29/64" x 5/8")
34805-S Lockwasher, 1/4" (1/16" x 15/32")
34808-S Lockwasher, 7/16" (1/8" x 25/32")
34809-S Lockwasher, 1/2" (1/8" x 7/8")
34846-S Hex Nut, 1/2"-20 (7/16"x 3/4")
34847-S Lockwasher, 3/8" (7/16" x 21/32)
350645-S Hex Bolt, 7/16"-20 x .84"
351025-S Hex Nut, Special, 7/16"-20 (7/16" x 11/16")
351378-S Flat Washer, 3/8" (.07" x .78" x 1-1/2")
351426-S Flat Washer
352250-S Cotter Pin, Special 7/64" x 11/16"
352725-S Screw Stud, 7/16"-14 & 7/16"-20 x 3-1/2"
353052-S Pipe Plug, 1/8" x 3/8"
6010 Cylinder Block
6017 Cover
6018 Gasket
6019 Cover
6020 Gasket
6023 Timing Pin
6028 Rod Assy, Engine Radius
6029 Washer
6030 Support, Engine Front
6033 Washer
6038 Insulator
6039 Insulator
6040-RH Bracket, Engine Radius -RH
6041-LH Bracket, Engine Radius -LH
6044 Rod, Engine Radius
6045 Rod. Engine Radius
6047 Bolt, Engine Support, Front
6048 Seat, Engine Support
6050 Cylinder Head
6051 Gasket, Cylinder Head
6108 Piston Assy
6110 Piston
6135 Pin, Piston
6140 Retainer
6149 Ring, Piston
6200 Rod Assy
6212 Nut, Connecting Rod
6220 Shim, Connecting Rod
6250 Camshaft Assy
6253 Dowel Pin
6256 Gear, Camshaft
6259 Nut, Camshaft
6275 Plunger, Camshaft Thrust
6276 Spring, Camshaft Thrust
6303 Crankshaft Assy
6306 Gear, Crankshaft
6310 Slinger
6312 Pulley, Crankshaft
6319 Ratchet, Crankshaft
6328 Pipe Assy
6330 Cap
6335 Oil Seal
6340 Shim, Crankshaft Bearing
6344 Gasket, Crankshaft Rear Main
6346 Shim
6347 Bolt, 1/2"-20 x 5-5/8" (7/8" threaded"
6348 Nut, 1/2"-20
6375 Flywheel and Ring Gear Assy
6384 Gear, Flywheel Ring
6387 Dowel, 21/32"
6395 Housing, Flywheel
6396 Gasket
6397 Dowel, 11/16"
6400 Shim
6403 Plug, Flywheel Housing
6500 Tappet, Valve
6505 Valve, Intake and Exhaust
6510 Bushing, Valve Guide
6513 Spring, Valve
6514 Retainer, Valve Spring
6520 Cover, Valve Chamber
6521 Gasket, Valve Chamber Cover
6551 Shaft & Gear Assy
6560 Bearing
6561 Sleeve
6570 Spring
6600 Pump Assy, Engine Oil
6603 Body Assy, Oil Pump
6606 Stud, Oil Pump Idler Gear
6608 Shaft & Gear Assy, Oil Pump
6610 Gear, Oil Pump Driven
6611 Cover, Oil Pump Screen
6612 Bushing, Oil Pump Body
6616 Plate, Oil Pump Body
6618 Clamp, Oil Pump Spring
6620 Spring, Oil Pump Retaining
6623 Screen, Oil Pump
6626 Gasket, Oil Pump Screen
6631 Shield, Oil Pump
6675 Pan Assy, Engine Oil
6688 Tray, Engine Oil
6700 Packing, Engine Oil Pan
6701 Packing, Crankshaft
6710 Gasket, Oil Pan -RH
6711 Gasket, Oil Pan -LH
6730 Plug, Oil Pan Drain
6734 Gasket, Oil Pan Drain Plug
6750 Indicator, Oil Level 9-1/8" long
6763 Pipe Assy, Oil Filler
6766 Cap Assy, Oil Filler and Breather
6806 Arm, Engine Stabilizer
6807 Arm, Engine Stabilizer
6808 Bracket, Engine Stabilizer
6810 Spring, Engine Stabilizer
6811 Pad, Engine Stabilizer
72016-S Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 3/4"
72034-S Cotter Pin, 3/32" x 1"
72038-S Cotter Pin, 7/32" x 1"
74156-S Woodruff Key, 1-1/8" x 1/4"
7600 Bearing, Clutch Pilot
7609 Retainer
8275 Connection, Water Inlet
8280 Gasket, Water Inlet
8507 Gasket, Water Pump
88448-S Screw Stud, 7/16"-14 & 7/16"-20 x 2-3/16"
90570-S Headless Screw, 3/8"-24 x 11/16"
9374 Gasket, Fuel Pump
9425 Manifold, Intake and Exhaust
9430 Manifold, Exhaust
9440 Ring, Intake & Exhaust Manifold
9443 Clamp, Intake & Exhaust
9447 Gasket, Carburetor
9448 Gasket, Manifold

 

<< Back to 32-34 4 Cylinder Info Return to top  

 

  Copyright 2011-2013 - Restore Your Ford